Refund Policy

Our refund and exchange policy complies with the Australian Consumer Law (ACL).

Gravity Zone is not required to provide a refund if you change your mind. If you have a minor problem with an item we will offer a free repair within a reasonable time frame. Should you have a Major problem with a product or service provided from us we will offer you a refund or exchange. You may also choose to keep the item and be compensated for the drop in value.

For more information regarding your consumer rights and guarantees visit the ACCC website.

 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides information on how Gravity Zone manages personal information collected including personal information collected through this website.

Many parts of the Gravity Zone website can be viewed without providing personal information. General information may be collected such as the amount of visits to our website on a particular day, although visitors to the website remain anonymous in this instance. However, for access to customer features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to you providing your name, email address, age, credit card number, and computer address or phone number in order for us to provide a product or service to you (our customer). You are able to control the amount of information that Gravity Zone collect about you, we will only collect personal information if it provided by you.

Gravity zone realises the importance of ensuring that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially, and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the Federal Privacy Act 1988. Any information that you provide to us is only used for the purposes you have chosen and to keep you informed of future offers we may have for you.

 

Security

We regard the security of your personal information as a priority and implement a number of physical and electronic measures to protect it. We want you to feel confident in dealing with us on the internet. Our website uses a process called Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. All personal information sent to us is encrypted using 256 bit AES encryption, making it extremely difficult for this information to be interpreted or accessed by third parties.

Delivery

You will receive tickets via your supplied email as soon as payment has been completed. You can either print out and bring your tickets into reception or display them on your mobile phone to redeem.  Please allow 5-7 days if purchasing a physical gift cards as they have to be activated and sent out manually.